Skip to page content Skip to page menu Skip to page footer
Skip to page content Skip to page menu Skip to page footer Accessibility and access key information Home page Search mac.edu Site map Employee directory Email the webmaster About MacMurray College Admission Academics Athletics Student/campus life Resources Alumni Giving
Search Menu

MacMurray announces Spring 2018 Dean's List

May 24, 2018

The following students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2018 semester at MacMurray College. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have a 3.5-grade point average and be enrolled full time for at least 12 credit hours.

 

Brittany Adams — Decatur, Ill.

Filippa Alfano — Jacksonville, Ill.

Brooklynn Allen — Decatur, Ill.

Haley Alt — Freeburg, Ill.

Kody Appel — Manville, Ill.

Mackenzie Archambo — Smithton, Ill.

Marcus Atkinson — Harvey, Ill.

Sarah Bailey — Hettick, Ill.

Allison Baker — Lincoln, Ill.

Nicholas Balkenbusch — Pocahontas, Ill.

Dylan Barnett — Carrollton, Ill.

Storme Barton — Alpha, Ill.

Devin Battefeld — Meredosia, Ill.

Peyton Beal — Jacksonville, Ill.

Janelle Benson — St. Peters, Mo.

Niah Bevolo — South Roxana, Ill.

Katie Bland — Pittsfield, Ill.

Allison Boehs — Washington, Ill.

Aubrey Boos — Grand Rapids, Mich.

Derek Bourke — Jacksonville, Ill.

Auryana Bradley — East Galesburg, Ill.

Charles Brauch — Saint Charles, Mo.

Andrew Bridges — Nilwood, Ill.

Wyatt Bright — Rochester, Ind.

Kaitlyn Brown — Chatham, Ill.

Kasey Burger — Jacksonville, Ill.

Michael Cameron — Springfield, Ill.

Grant Carmody — Jacksonville, Ill.

Edgar Castillo — Carpentersville, Ill.

Alyssa Chavez — Oak Forest, Ill.

Amber Chiapetto — Springfield, Ill.

Carmen Cline — Ashland, Ill.

Marshall Corbin — Louisiana, Mo.

Ashley Cox — Virginia, Ill.

Nicole Craycraft — Riverton, Ill.

Abigail Crocker — Springfield, Ill.

Noelle Crocker — Springfield, Ill.

Shallon Crossley — Springdale, Wash.

Kayla Dannaman — Greenville, Ill.

Ryan Davidson — Jacksonville, Ill.

Karlie Davis — Pittsfield, Ill.

Alejandra De Los Santos — Beardstown, Ill.

Rebecca Delaney — Aurora, Ill.

Erin Detter — Atoka, Tenn.

Kelley Devlin — Virginia, Ill.

Taylor Dodson — Pana, Ill.

Tamara Dohoney — Lawrenceville, Ill.

Jacquelyn Donohoo — Jacksonville, Ill.

Laura Doss — Jacksonville, Ill.

Laura Dudley — Taylorville, Ill.

Corben Edwards — Pleasant Hill, Ill.

Megan Evans — Arenzville, Ill.

Jeremy Fennewald — Joliet, Ill.

Shelby Fink — Mooresville, Ind.

Kaydee Fletcher — Havana, Ill.

Brittany Foldes — Chicago, Ill.

Anthony Fowler — Bloomington, Ill.

MacKenzie Friedman — Springfield, Ill.

Katherine Fuhrman — Wylie, Texas

Renee Garcia — Tucson, AZ

Christopher Gardner — O'Fallon, Ill.

Jordan Gill — Jacksonville, Ill.

Megan Gillis — Springfield, Ill.

Hannah Glanzer — Tolono, Ill.

Rebecca Graves — Jacksonville, Ill.

Lauren Gunia — LaSalle, Ill.

Alex Hafliger — Riverton, Ill.

Hannah Harbaugh — Freeburg, Ill.

Brooklyn Hatalla — Thayer, Ill.

Austin Hatfield — Chatham, Ill.

Matthew Heren — Auburn, Ill.

Nichole Hester — Jacksonville, Ill.

Emily Hocking — Mt. Vernon, Ill.

Caitlyn Hoene — Teutopolis, Ill.

Collin Hopkins — Decatur, Ill.

Chey Hopping — Vermont, Ill.

Kerrigan Horn — Hobart, Ind.

Shelly Huckabay — Jacksonville, Ill.

Ashley Huels — Carlyle, Ill.

Lexie Jarrett — Dawson, Ill.

MaKendra Jennings — White Hall, Ill.

Montgomery Jennings — Norwalk, Calif.

Melanie Johnson — Lombard, Ill.

Muamer Kermo — Countryside, Ill.

Molly Kern — Vandalia, Ill.

Ravin Kibbons — Bourbonnais, Ill.

Abigail Kilbride — Mackinaw, Ill.

Kourtney Knecht — Washburn, Ill.

Kellie Knox — Hillview, Ill.

Cody Koprowitz — Girard, Ill.

Jessica Lawson — Roodhouse, Ill.

Jacob Lee — Waukee, Iowa

Brittney Lehr — Eldred, Ill.

Ian Leib — Flora, Ill.

Savanna Long — Jacksonville, Ill.

Nathan Luft — Clinton, Ind.

Kendall Lustik — Plainfield, Ill.

Alec Lyle — Farmer City, Ill.

Baxie Maggart — Greenfield, Ill.

Anastacia Maio — Rockford, Ill.

John Manzano — Plainfield, Ill.

Omar Martinez — Arthur, Ill.

Andrea Marvel — Springfield, Ill.

Nicole Maul — Jacksonville, Ill.

Brian Mayberry — Jacksonville, Ill.

Lucas McEvers — White Hall, Ill.

Brooksana McKinney — Farmington, Mo.

Miranda McLean — Springfield, Ill.

Ryan Meddows — Trenton, Ill.

Darin Michael — Jacksonville, Ill.

Mikaela Milligan — Lockport, Ill.

Samantha Milnes — Roodhouse, Ill.

Alexis Mitchell — New Berlin, Ill.

Anthony Moll — Mascoutah, Ill.

Alexis Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Jessica Moore — Minooka, Ill.

Kayla Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Ali Morton — Chambersburg, Ill.

Faythe Newberry — Clinton, Ill.

Nicholas Newton — Sherman, Ill.

Diamond Norwood — Carbondale, Ill.

Clifford O'Rourke — Pana, Ill.

Cayla Olivo — Plainfield, Ill.

Christopher Pakeltis — New Lenox, Ill.

Jezebel Pardo — Lewisville, Texas

Byron Peacock — Jacksonville, Ill.

Courtney Pearson — Woodson, Ill.

Karyssa Pedersen — Abingdon, Ill.

Autumn Pedrucci — Springfield, Ill.

Benny Perkins — Springfield, Ill.

Lauren Peterson — Ashland, Ill.

Colton Pettyjohn — Jacksonville, Ill.

Zoey Pickerill — Harvel, Ill.

Codi Poe — Jacksonville, Ill.

Samantha Potts — St. Francisville, Ill.

Nathan Randall — White Hall, Ill.

Brenna Rande — Joliet, Ill.

Judah Renfro — Blue Mound, Ill.

Brittany Reynolds — Pawnee, Ill.

Leah Rhead — Evergreen Park, Ill.

Maeghanne Roemer — Taylorville, Ill.

Ryan Roscetti — Riverton, Ill.

Abigail Rowe — Ottawa, Ill.

Juliana Russotto — Jacksonville, Ill.

Lyndi Saccaro — Springfield, Ill.

Rebecca Saravia — Sullivan, Ill.

Jordyn Schone — Winchester, Ill.

Trevor Schubert  — Mount Vernon, Ill.

Kelly Scullans — St. Charles, Ill.

Lucaas Secrist — Hillsboro, Ill.

Kayla Shepherd — Springfield, Ill.

Abby Shockley — Troy, Ill.

Jessica Shumaker — Waverly, Ill.

Nora Slater — St. Joseph, Ill.

Andrew Smith — Jacksonville, Ill.

Jacob Smith — Carrolton, Ill.

Tiffani Snodgrass — Edinburg, Ill.

Craig Spencer — Highland Park, Ill.

Riley Spencer — Dennison, Ill.

Peyton Spitzner — Clay City, Ill.

Elizabeth Staub — Millstadt, Ill.

Jordyn Steiner — Williamsville, Ill.

Haley Stewart — Taylorville, Ill.

Kaylie Stowe — Newburgh, Ind.

Chancey Sturgeon — Alsey, Ill.

Georgia Suau — Peoria, Ill.

Brianna Sutton — Springfield, Ill.

Hannah Sweeney — Urbana, Ill.

Alexandra Taberski — Plymouth, Ind.

Bailee Taylor — Fonda, Iowa

Cheyanne Taylor — Malden, Ill.

Bryana Tipsword — Springfield, Ill.

D'artagnan Todd — Hamilton, Ill.

Jacob Trim — Arlington, Tenn.

Victoria Trujillo — Red Bud, Ill.

Gregory Urbanc — Edelstein, Ill.

Zachary Vespa — Springfield, Ill.

Cory Volz — Cooksville, Ill.

Parker Weiss — Smithton, Ill.

Emma Weller — Palmyra, Ill.

Rebecca Wellman — Pleasant Hill, Ill.

Brennen Wells — Clay City, Ill.

Hannah Wetzel — Blue Mound, Ill.

Kacie Whalen — Franklin, Ill.

Rebecca Williamson — Williamsville, Ill.

Elaine Wisneski — Jacksonville, Ill.

Jenna Wisneski — Jacksonville, Ill.

Reagan Witherell — Bath, Ill.

Felicity Witt — Pawnee, Ill.

Austin Wombacher — Mascoutah, Ill.

Christi Yielding — Humboldt, Ill.

Brady Young — Ashton, Ill.

Abigail Youngblood — Charleston, Ill.

Cody Zulkowski — Decatur, Ill.

For more information, contact:

Communications and Marketing, MacMurray College
Work: 217-479-7180
Email: Send Email

⇐ Back to press releases.