Skip to page content Skip to page menu Skip to page footer
Skip to page content Skip to page menu Skip to page footer Accessibility and access key information Home page Search mac.edu Site map Employee directory Email the webmaster About MacMurray College Admission Academics Athletics Student/campus life Resources Alumni Giving
Search Menu

MacMurray announces Fall 2017 Dean's List

February 23, 2018

The following students were named to the dean’s list for the fall 2017 semester at MacMurray College. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have a 3.5 grade point average and be enrolled full time for at least 12 credit hours.

 

Monteirra Alexander — Springfield, Ill.

Filippa Alfano — Jacksonville, Ill.

Benjamin Alli — Centralia, Ill.

Haley Alt — Freeburg, Ill.

Lauren Anderson — Mt. Pulaski, Ill.

Collin Antoine — Lincoln, Ill.

Kody Bryce Appel — Manville, Ill.

Mackenzie Archamb — Smithton, Ill.

Sarah Bailey — Hettick, Ill.

Allison Baker — Lincoln, Ill.

Nicholas Balkenbusch — Pocahontas, Ill.

Storme Barton — Alpha, Ill.

Peyton Noel Beal — Jacksonville, Ill.

Niah Grace Bevolo — South Roxana, Ill.

Katie Bland — Pittsfield, Ill.

Allison Boehs — Washington, Ill.

Aubrey Boos — Grand Rapids, Mich.

Derek Bourke — Nokomis, Ill.

Katelin Boyer — Belleville, Ill.

Auryana Bradley — East Galesburg, Ill.

Ryan Bradley — Karnak, Ill.

Charles Brauch —  St. Charles, Mo.

Andrew Bridges — Nilwood, Ill.

Wyatt Bright — Rochester, Ind.

Kaitlyn Brown — Chatham, Ill.

Kasey Jo Burger —Franklin, Ill.

Jayne Burton — Springfield, Ill.

Grant Carmody — Jacksonville, Ill.

Edgar Castillo — Carpentersville, Ill.

Marshall Corbin — Louisiana, Mo.

Nicole Craycraft — Riverton, Ill.

Abigail Marie Crocker — Springfield, Ill.

Noelle Crocker — Springfield, Ill.

Shallon Crossley — Springdale, Wash.

Kayla Dannaman — Greenville, Ill.

Ryan Davidson — Jacksonville, Ill.

Alejandra De Los Santos — Beardstown, Ill.

Rebecca lyse Delaney — Aurora, Ill.

Erin Detter — Atoka, Tenn.

Jacquelyn Donohoo — Jacksonville, Ill.

Margaret Doss — Jacksonville, Ill.

Mia Dow — Walnut, CA

Kaitlyn Drake — Winchester, Ill.

John Dunker — Easton, Ill.

Kendale Eads — Chaffee, Mo.

Meka Elmore — Streator, Ill.

Jeremy Fennewald — Joliet, Ill.

Kaydee Jo Fletcher — Havana, Ill.

Brittany Foldes — Chicago, Ill.

Randa Freeze — Crystal City, Mo.

Mary Freiburg — West Chicago, Ill.

Katherine Fuhrman — Wylie, Texas

Christopher Gardner — O' Fallon, Ill.

Jordan Gill — Franklin, Ill.

Megan Gillis — Springfield, Ill.

Hannah Glanzer — Tolono, Ill.

Amanda Gorell — Streamwood, Ill.

Alex Hafliger — Riverton, Ill.

Mason Hale — Springfield, Ill.

Hannah Harbaugh — Freeburg, Ill.

Brooklyn Hatalla — Thayer, Ill.

Jaynie Henry — Sherrard, Ill.

Matthew Heren — Auburn, Ill.

Annahi Hernandez — Beardstown, Ill.

Nichole Hester — Springfield, Ill.

Emily Hocking — Mt. Vernon, Ill.

Caitlyn Hoene — Teutopolis, Ill.

Chey Hopping — Vermont, Ill.

Sean Hynes — Jacksonville, Ill.

Darren Iozia — Orlando, Fla.

Noah Jeckel — Mackinaw, Ill.

MaKendra Jennings — White Hall, Ill.

Montgomery Jennings — Norwalk, Calif.

Melanie Johnson — Lombard, Ill.

Sophie Jury — North Branch, Minn.

Molly Kern — Vandalia, Ill.

Kourtney Knecht — Washburn, Ill.

Trevor Knipe — Nauvoo, Ill.

Kellie Ann Knox — Hillview, Ill.

Samantha Jo Knox — Jacksonville, Ill.

Kasi Korza — Springfield, Ill.

Elizabeth Kruemmelbein — Bunker Hill, Ill.

Samantha Kubes — Lindstrom, Minn.

Jeffrey Kuhlmann — Dardenne Prairie, Mo.

Brittney Lehr — Eldred, Ill.

Ian Leib — Flora, Ill.

Logan Link — Fairview, Ill.

Savanna Long — Jacksonville, Ill.

Nathan Luft — Clinton, Ind.

Kendall Lustik — Plainfield, Ill.

Alec Lyle — Farmer City, Ill.

Baxie Maggart — Greenfield, Ill.

Sean Malcom — Hartville, Wyo.

John Manzano — Plainfield, Ill.

Omar Martinez — Arthur, Ill.

Nicole Anne Maul — Jacksonville, Ill.

Brian Mayberry — Jacksonville, Ill.

Lucas McEvers — White Hall, Ill.

Brooksana McKinney — Park Hills, Mo.

Clint Meadows — Sorento, Ill.

Darin Michael — Jacksonville, Ill.

Christa Mikulezva — Dawson, Ill.

Mikaela Milligan — Lockport, Ill.

Brady Milnes — Roodhouse, Ill.

Samantha Milnes — Roodhouse, Ill.

Anthony Moll — Mascoutah, Ill.

Alexis Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Cady Moore — Jacksonville, Ill.

Jessica Ann Moore — Minooka, Ill.

Kayla Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Ali Morton — Chambersburg, Ill.

Gabriel Mullink — White Hall, Ill.

Kalyn Murre — Yorkville, Ill.

Nicholas Newton — Sherman, Ill.

Diamond Norwood — Carbondale, Ill.

Bailey O'Brien — Evergreen Park, Ill.

Clifford O'Rourke — Pana, Ill.

Christopher Pakeltis — New Lenox, Ill.

Jezebel Pardo — Lewisville, Texas

Courtney Pearson — Pearl, Ill.

Karyssa Pedersen — Abingdon, Ill.

Benny Perkins — Springfield, Ill.

Amanda Petersen — Highland, Ill.

Colton Pettyjohn — Jacksonville, Ill.

Zoey Pickerill — Harvel, Ill.

Codi Poe — White Hall, Ill.

Hillary Pulliam — Springfield, Ill.

Nathan Randall — White Hall, Ill.

Brenna Rande — Joliet, Ill.

Justin Renoud — Jacksonville, Ill.

Leah Rhead — Evergreen Park, Ill.

Maeghanne Roemer — Taylorville, Ill.

Ryan Roscetti — Riverton, Ill.

Abigail Rowe — Ottawa, Ill.

Lyndi Saccaro — Springfield, Ill.

NauJah-Lek Sanders — Springfield, Ill.

Brittany Scanlan — Sandwich, Ill.

Jordyn Schone — Winchester, Ill.

Trevor Schubert — Mt. Vernon, Ill.

Kelly Scullans — St. Charles, Ill.

Lois Seck — Springfield, Ill.

Lucaas Secrist — Hillsboro, Ill.

Trisha Sheley — Pleasant Plains, Ill.

Abby Shockley — Troy, Ill.

Nora Slater — St. Joseph, Ill.

Andrew Smith — Jacksonville, Ill.

Tiffani Snodgrass — Edinburg, Ill.

Mariah Spence —Matherville, Ill.

Craig Spencer — Highland Park, Ill.

Riley Spencer — Dennison, Ill.

Peyton Spitzner — Clay City, Ill.

Elizabeth Staub — Millstadt, Ill.

Jordyn Steiner — Williamsville, Ill.

Haley Stewart — Taylorville, Ill.

Tierra Stiverson — St. Joseph, Ill.

Kaylie Stowe — Newburgh, Ind.

Sarah Strader — Hanna City, Ill.

Chancey Sturgeon — Alsey, Ill.

Patricia Stuthard — Springfield, Ill.

Georgia Suau — Peoria, Ill.

Brianna Sutton — Springfield, Ill.

Alexandra Taberski — Plymouth, Ind.

Alec Taylor — Beardstown, Ill.

Bailee Taylor — Fonda, Iowa

Brock Taylor — Malden, Ill.

Cheyanne Taylor — Malden, Ill.

Jacob Thaller — East Peoria, Ill.

D'artagnan Todd — Hamilton, Ill.

Nickolas Todd — Edinburg, Ill.

Victoria Trujillo — Red Bud, Ill.

Corbin Tullis — Springfield, Ill.

Briana Turner — Jacksonville, Ill.

Gregory Urbanc — Edelstein, Ill.

Zachary Vespa — Springfield, Ill.

Cory Volz — Cooksville, Ill.

Parker Weiss — Smithton, Ill.

Emma Weller — Palmyra, Ill.

Rebecca Wellman — Pleasant Hill, Ill.

Taylor Westfall — Edwardsville, Ill.

Hannah Wetzel — Blue Mound, Ill.

Kacie Whalen — Franklin, Ill.

Jade Williams — Braceville, Ill.

Rebecca Williamson — Williamsville, Ill.

Elaine Wisneski — Freeburg, Ill.

Austin Wombacher — Mascoutah, Ill.

Brady Young — Ashton, Ill.

Abigail Youngblood — Charleston, Ill.

Matthew Zulfer — Bolingbrook, Ill.

Cody Zulkowski — Decatur, Ill.

For more information, contact:

Communications and Marketing, MacMurray College
Work: 217-479-7180
Email: Send Email

⇐ Back to press releases.