MacMurray announces Fall 2018 Dean's List

January 17, 2019 | 8:52 AM

The following students were named to the dean’s list for the Fall 2018 semester at MacMurray College. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have a 3.5-grade point average and be enrolled full time for at least 12 credit hours.

 

Stephanie Abell — Eldorado, Ill.

Monteirra Alexander — Springfield, Ill.

Filippa Alfano — Jacksonville, Ill.

Brooklynn Allen — Decatur, Ill.

Haley Alt — Freeburg, Ill.

Lauren Anderson — Mount Pulaski, Ill.

Marcus Atkinson — Harvey, Ill.

Sarah Bailey — Hettick, Ill.

Allison Baker — Lincoln, Ill.

Madison Baker — Hull, Ill.

Storme Barton — Alpha, Ill.

Devin Battefeld — Meredosia, Ill.

Peyton Beal — Jacksonville, Ill.

Jennifer Bell — Petersburg, Ill.

Janelle Benson — St. Peters, Mo.

Niah Bevolo — South Roxana, Ill.

Shannon Bishop — Litchfield, Ill.

Jace Bland — Park HIills, Mo.

Allison Boehs — Washington, Ill.

Cassandra Borcky — Greenfield, Ill.

Philip Bowen — Country Club Hils, Ill.

Tobi Brackett — Jacksonville, Ill.

Auryana Bradley — East Galesburg, Ill.

Ryan Bradley — Karnak, Ill.

Charles Brauch — Saint Charles, Mo.

Andrew Bridges — Nilwood, Ill.

Reese Britton — Calhoun, Ill.

Ashley Brown — Carlinville, Ill.

Kaitlyn Brown — Chatham, Ill.

Michael Brown — Mattoon, Ill.

Luis Carbajal — Chicago Heights, Ill.

Grant Carmody — Jacksonville, Ill.

Edgar Castillo — Carpentersville, Ill.

Natasha Childers — Springfield, Ill.

Sadie Courson — Beardstown, Ill.

Shallon Crossley — Springdale, Wash.

Ryan Davidson — Jacksonville, Ill.

Karlie Davis — Pittsfield, Ill.

Alicia Day — Virginia, Ill.

Alejandra De Los Santos — Beardstown, Ill.

Rebecca Delaney — Aurora, Ill.

Erin Detter — Atoka, Tenn.

Grace Devlin — Ashland, Ill.

Taylor Dodson — Pana, Ill.

Tamara Dohoney — Lawrenceville, Ill.

Margaret Doss — Jacksonville, Ill.

Jacob Dougherty — LeClaire, Iowa

Darian Drake — Mt Sterling, Ill.

Laura Dudley — Taylorville, Ill.

Meka Elmore — Streator, Ill.

Kayla Enochs — Greenfield, Ind.

Braden Erickson — Rigby, Idaho

Gerardo Estrada — Carpentersville, Ill.

Megan Evans — Arenzville, Ill.

Sarah Evans — Centralia, Ill.

Jeremy Fennewald — Joliet, Ill.

Jordan Fisher — Riverton, Ill.

Kamryn Flesner — Payson, Ill.

Hannah Foran — Bement, Ill.

Anthony Fowler — Bloomington, Ill.

Randa Freeze — Crystal City, Mo.

Hannah Gazdzicki — Elgin, Ill.

Sydney Grant — Morton, Ill.

Rebecca Graves — Jacksonville, Ill.

Emanuel Green — Decatur, Ill.

Bryce Griebler — Springfield, Ill.

Mason Hale — Springfield, Ill.

Corey Hammer — Bluford, Ill.

Kiersten Hann — Moline, Ill.

Hannah Harbaugh — Freeburg, Ill.

Emma Harris — Streator, Ill.

Kasey Harris — Virginia, Ill.

Austin Hatfield — Springfield, Ill.

Kierra Henke — Auburn, Ill.

Matthew Heren — Auburn, Ill.

Nichole Hester — Jacksonville, Ill.

Autumn Hobrock — Beardstown, Ill.

Caitlyn Hoene — Teutopolis, Ill.

Kerrigan Horn — Hobart, Ind.

Hannah Huber — Sorento, Ill.

Ashley Huels — Carlyle, Ill.

MaKendra Jennings — White Hall, Ill.

Montgomery Jennings — Norwalk, Calif.

Cassandra Johnson — Springfield, Ill.

Kolton Johnson — Hamilton, Ill.

Lindsey Johnston — Evansville, Ind.

Alyssa Jurasik — Olney, Ill.

Molly Kern — Vandalia, Ill.

Abigail Kilbride — Mackinaw, Ill.

Benjamin Kline — Lewistown, Ill.

Kourtney Knecht — Washburn, Ill.

Emily Kolo — Edwardsville, Ill.

Cody Koprowitz — Girard, Ill.

Samantha Kubes — Lindstrom, Minn.

Brittney Lehr — Eldred, Ill.

Ian Leib — Flora, Ill.

Savanna Long — Jacksonville, Ill.

Alexis Lopez — El Paso, Texas

Alexis Lucas — Concord, Ill.

Kendall Lustik — Plainfield, Ill.

Alec Lyle — Farmer City, Ill.

Michael Mahung — Glasgow, Ky.

Anastacia Maio — Rockford, Ill.

Everth Maldonado — Matteson, Ill.

Mariah Markert — Mt. Sterling, Ill.

Nicole Maul — Jacksonville, Ill.

Brian Mayberry — Jacksonville, Ill.

Kaylee McClanahan — Springfield, Ill.

Lucas McEvers — White Hall, Ill.

Madelyn Mckeown — Springfield, Ill.

Lesley McNeely — Jacksonville, Ill.

Victor Mendoza — Englewood, Colo.

Victoria Menge — Franklin, Ill.

Mikaela Milligan — Lockport, Ill.

Anthony Moll — Mascoutah, Ill.

Alexis Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Jessica Moore — Minooka, Ill.

Kayla Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Skyler Moorman — Mt. Sterling, Ill.

Shanena Morris — Clinton, Ill.

Ali Morton — Chambersburg, Ill.

Harlie Nelson — Jacksonville, Ill.

Jessica Newell — Chapin, Ill.

Gavin Ogburn — Paxton, Ill.

Cayla Olivo — Plainfield, Ill.

Ayla Pace — Shipman, Ill.

Byron Peacock — Jacksonville, Ill.

Karyssa Pedersen — Abingdon, Ill.

Colton Pettyjohn — Jacksonville, Ill.

Kateland Pollard — Decatur, Ill.

Samantha Potts — St. Francisville, Ill.

Casey Praught — Naperville, Ill.

Nathan Randall — White Hall, Ill.

Brenna Rande — Joliet, Ill.

Ashley Reed — Sherman, Ill.

Judah Renfro — Blue Mound, Ill.

Paul Rhodes — Pana, Ill.

Kacie Rodriguez — Corp Christi, Texas

Maeghanne Roemer — Taylorville, Ill.

Abigail Rowe — Ottawa, Ill.

Trevor Schubert — Mount Vernon, Ill.

Lucaas Secrist — Hillsboro, Ill.

Trisha Sheley — Pleasant Plains, Ill.

Wyatt Sherwin — Roodhouse, Ill.

Tristen Six — Decatur, Ill.

Andrew Smith — Jacksonville, Ill.

Allison Snodgrass — Jacksonville, Ill.

Morgan Spaulding — Jacksonville, Ill.

Craig Spencer — Highland Park, Ill.

Peyton Spitzner — Clay City, Ill.

Josiah Spivey — Glendale, Ariz.

Sierra Starwalt — Toledo, Ill.

Elizabeth Staub — Millstadt, Ill.

Kelli Steward — Clinton, Ill.

Kaylie Stowe — Newburgh, Ind.

Georgia Suau — Peoria, Ill.

Danielle Suhre — Franklin, Ill.

Tanner Sussenbach — Mt Sterling, Ill.

Brianna Sutton — Springfield, Ill.

Alexandra Taberski — Plymouth, Ind.

Alec Taylor — Beardstown, Ill.

Bailee Taylor — Fonda, Iowa

Sarah Thornley — Jacksonville, Ill.

Bryana Tipsword — Springfield, Ill.

Kylie Titus — Lincoln, Calif.

D'artagnan Todd — Hamilton, Ill.

Zynia Townsend — Springfield, Ill.

Jacob Trim — Arlington, Tenn.

Briana Turner — Jacksonville, Ill.

Gregory Urbanc — Edelstein, Ill.

Rebekah VanBebber — Auburn, Ill.

Isabella VanDyke — Saint Peter, Mo.

Zachary Vespa — Springfield, Ill.

Cory Volz — Cooksville, Ill.

Rachael Walker — Evansville, Ind.

Emma Weller — Palmyra, Ill.

Rebecca Wellman — Pleasant Hill, Ill.

Donna Wenig — Blue Island, Ill.

Hannah Wetzel — Blue Mound, Ill.

Lexi Wiley — Fayette, Ill.

Jade Williams — Braceville, Ill.

Taren Williamson — Robinson, Ill.

Felicity Witt — Pawnee, Ill.

Ashley Wittekiend — Peoria, Ill.

Billie Wooldridge — Jacksonville, Ill.

Christi Yielding — Humboldt, Ill.

Abigail Youngblood — Charleston, Ill.

Cody Zulkowski — Decatur, Ill.

For more information, please contact

Communications and Marketing, MacMurray College
Work: 217-479-7180
Email: Send Email

Read more of the Tartan Times.