MacMurray announces Spring 2018 Dean's List

May 24, 2018 | 8:13 AM

The following students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2018 semester at MacMurray College. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have a 3.5-grade point average and be enrolled full time for at least 12 credit hours.

 

Brittany Adams — Decatur, Ill.

Filippa Alfano — Jacksonville, Ill.

Brooklynn Allen — Decatur, Ill.

Haley Alt — Freeburg, Ill.

Kody Appel — Manville, Ill.

Mackenzie Archambo — Smithton, Ill.

Marcus Atkinson — Harvey, Ill.

Sarah Bailey — Hettick, Ill.

Allison Baker — Lincoln, Ill.

Nicholas Balkenbusch — Pocahontas, Ill.

Dylan Barnett — Carrollton, Ill.

Storme Barton — Alpha, Ill.

Devin Battefeld — Meredosia, Ill.

Peyton Beal — Jacksonville, Ill.

Janelle Benson — St. Peters, Mo.

Niah Bevolo — South Roxana, Ill.

Katie Bland — Pittsfield, Ill.

Allison Boehs — Washington, Ill.

Aubrey Boos — Grand Rapids, Mich.

Derek Bourke — Jacksonville, Ill.

Auryana Bradley — East Galesburg, Ill.

Charles Brauch — Saint Charles, Mo.

Andrew Bridges — Nilwood, Ill.

Wyatt Bright — Rochester, Ind.

Kaitlyn Brown — Chatham, Ill.

Kasey Burger — Jacksonville, Ill.

Michael Cameron — Springfield, Ill.

Grant Carmody — Jacksonville, Ill.

Edgar Castillo — Carpentersville, Ill.

Alyssa Chavez — Oak Forest, Ill.

Amber Chiapetto — Springfield, Ill.

Carmen Cline — Ashland, Ill.

Marshall Corbin — Louisiana, Mo.

Ashley Cox — Virginia, Ill.

Nicole Craycraft — Riverton, Ill.

Abigail Crocker — Springfield, Ill.

Noelle Crocker — Springfield, Ill.

Shallon Crossley — Springdale, Wash.

Kayla Dannaman — Greenville, Ill.

Ryan Davidson — Jacksonville, Ill.

Karlie Davis — Pittsfield, Ill.

Alejandra De Los Santos — Beardstown, Ill.

Rebecca Delaney — Aurora, Ill.

Erin Detter — Atoka, Tenn.

Kelley Devlin — Virginia, Ill.

Taylor Dodson — Pana, Ill.

Tamara Dohoney — Lawrenceville, Ill.

Jacquelyn Donohoo — Jacksonville, Ill.

Laura Doss — Jacksonville, Ill.

Laura Dudley — Taylorville, Ill.

Corben Edwards — Pleasant Hill, Ill.

Megan Evans — Arenzville, Ill.

Jeremy Fennewald — Joliet, Ill.

Shelby Fink — Mooresville, Ind.

Kaydee Fletcher — Havana, Ill.

Brittany Foldes — Chicago, Ill.

Anthony Fowler — Bloomington, Ill.

MacKenzie Friedman — Springfield, Ill.

Katherine Fuhrman — Wylie, Texas

Renee Garcia — Tucson, AZ

Christopher Gardner — O'Fallon, Ill.

Jordan Gill — Jacksonville, Ill.

Megan Gillis — Springfield, Ill.

Hannah Glanzer — Tolono, Ill.

Rebecca Graves — Jacksonville, Ill.

Lauren Gunia — LaSalle, Ill.

Alex Hafliger — Riverton, Ill.

Hannah Harbaugh — Freeburg, Ill.

Brooklyn Hatalla — Thayer, Ill.

Austin Hatfield — Chatham, Ill.

Matthew Heren — Auburn, Ill.

Nichole Hester — Jacksonville, Ill.

Emily Hocking — Mt. Vernon, Ill.

Caitlyn Hoene — Teutopolis, Ill.

Collin Hopkins — Decatur, Ill.

Chey Hopping — Vermont, Ill.

Kerrigan Horn — Hobart, Ind.

Shelly Huckabay — Jacksonville, Ill.

Ashley Huels — Carlyle, Ill.

Lexie Jarrett — Dawson, Ill.

MaKendra Jennings — White Hall, Ill.

Montgomery Jennings — Norwalk, Calif.

Melanie Johnson — Lombard, Ill.

Muamer Kermo — Countryside, Ill.

Molly Kern — Vandalia, Ill.

Ravin Kibbons — Bourbonnais, Ill.

Abigail Kilbride — Mackinaw, Ill.

Kourtney Knecht — Washburn, Ill.

Kellie Knox — Hillview, Ill.

Cody Koprowitz — Girard, Ill.

Jessica Lawson — Roodhouse, Ill.

Jacob Lee — Waukee, Iowa

Brittney Lehr — Eldred, Ill.

Ian Leib — Flora, Ill.

Savanna Long — Jacksonville, Ill.

Nathan Luft — Clinton, Ind.

Kendall Lustik — Plainfield, Ill.

Alec Lyle — Farmer City, Ill.

Baxie Maggart — Greenfield, Ill.

Anastacia Maio — Rockford, Ill.

John Manzano — Plainfield, Ill.

Omar Martinez — Arthur, Ill.

Andrea Marvel — Springfield, Ill.

Nicole Maul — Jacksonville, Ill.

Brian Mayberry — Jacksonville, Ill.

Lucas McEvers — White Hall, Ill.

Brooksana McKinney — Farmington, Mo.

Miranda McLean — Springfield, Ill.

Ryan Meddows — Trenton, Ill.

Darin Michael — Jacksonville, Ill.

Mikaela Milligan — Lockport, Ill.

Samantha Milnes — Roodhouse, Ill.

Alexis Mitchell — New Berlin, Ill.

Anthony Moll — Mascoutah, Ill.

Alexis Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Jessica Moore — Minooka, Ill.

Kayla Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Ali Morton — Chambersburg, Ill.

Faythe Newberry — Clinton, Ill.

Nicholas Newton — Sherman, Ill.

Diamond Norwood — Carbondale, Ill.

Clifford O'Rourke — Pana, Ill.

Cayla Olivo — Plainfield, Ill.

Christopher Pakeltis — New Lenox, Ill.

Jezebel Pardo — Lewisville, Texas

Byron Peacock — Jacksonville, Ill.

Courtney Pearson — Woodson, Ill.

Karyssa Pedersen — Abingdon, Ill.

Autumn Pedrucci — Springfield, Ill.

Benny Perkins — Springfield, Ill.

Lauren Peterson — Ashland, Ill.

Colton Pettyjohn — Jacksonville, Ill.

Zoey Pickerill — Harvel, Ill.

Codi Poe — Jacksonville, Ill.

Samantha Potts — St. Francisville, Ill.

Nathan Randall — White Hall, Ill.

Brenna Rande — Joliet, Ill.

Judah Renfro — Blue Mound, Ill.

Brittany Reynolds — Pawnee, Ill.

Leah Rhead — Evergreen Park, Ill.

Maeghanne Roemer — Taylorville, Ill.

Ryan Roscetti — Riverton, Ill.

Abigail Rowe — Ottawa, Ill.

Juliana Russotto — Jacksonville, Ill.

Lyndi Saccaro — Springfield, Ill.

Rebecca Saravia — Sullivan, Ill.

Jordyn Schone — Winchester, Ill.

Trevor Schubert  — Mount Vernon, Ill.

Kelly Scullans — St. Charles, Ill.

Lucaas Secrist — Hillsboro, Ill.

Kayla Shepherd — Springfield, Ill.

Abby Shockley — Troy, Ill.

Jessica Shumaker — Waverly, Ill.

Nora Slater — St. Joseph, Ill.

Andrew Smith — Jacksonville, Ill.

Jacob Smith — Carrolton, Ill.

Tiffani Snodgrass — Edinburg, Ill.

Craig Spencer — Highland Park, Ill.

Riley Spencer — Dennison, Ill.

Peyton Spitzner — Clay City, Ill.

Elizabeth Staub — Millstadt, Ill.

Jordyn Steiner — Williamsville, Ill.

Haley Stewart — Taylorville, Ill.

Kaylie Stowe — Newburgh, Ind.

Chancey Sturgeon — Alsey, Ill.

Georgia Suau — Peoria, Ill.

Brianna Sutton — Springfield, Ill.

Hannah Sweeney — Urbana, Ill.

Alexandra Taberski — Plymouth, Ind.

Bailee Taylor — Fonda, Iowa

Cheyanne Taylor — Malden, Ill.

Bryana Tipsword — Springfield, Ill.

D'artagnan Todd — Hamilton, Ill.

Jacob Trim — Arlington, Tenn.

Victoria Trujillo — Red Bud, Ill.

Gregory Urbanc — Edelstein, Ill.

Zachary Vespa — Springfield, Ill.

Cory Volz — Cooksville, Ill.

Parker Weiss — Smithton, Ill.

Emma Weller — Palmyra, Ill.

Rebecca Wellman — Pleasant Hill, Ill.

Brennen Wells — Clay City, Ill.

Hannah Wetzel — Blue Mound, Ill.

Kacie Whalen — Franklin, Ill.

Rebecca Williamson — Williamsville, Ill.

Elaine Wisneski — Jacksonville, Ill.

Jenna Wisneski — Jacksonville, Ill.

Reagan Witherell — Bath, Ill.

Felicity Witt — Pawnee, Ill.

Austin Wombacher — Mascoutah, Ill.

Christi Yielding — Humboldt, Ill.

Brady Young — Ashton, Ill.

Abigail Youngblood — Charleston, Ill.

Cody Zulkowski — Decatur, Ill.

For more information, please contact

Communications and Marketing, MacMurray College
Work: 217-479-7180
Email: Send Email

Read more of the Tartan Times.