MacMurray announces Fall 2017 Dean's List

February 23, 2018 | 2:42 PM

The following students were named to the dean’s list for the fall 2017 semester at MacMurray College. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have a 3.5 grade point average and be enrolled full time for at least 12 credit hours.

 

Monteirra Alexander — Springfield, Ill.

Filippa Alfano — Jacksonville, Ill.

Benjamin Alli — Centralia, Ill.

Haley Alt — Freeburg, Ill.

Lauren Anderson — Mt. Pulaski, Ill.

Collin Antoine — Lincoln, Ill.

Kody Bryce Appel — Manville, Ill.

Mackenzie Archamb — Smithton, Ill.

Sarah Bailey — Hettick, Ill.

Allison Baker — Lincoln, Ill.

Nicholas Balkenbusch — Pocahontas, Ill.

Storme Barton — Alpha, Ill.

Peyton Noel Beal — Jacksonville, Ill.

Niah Grace Bevolo — South Roxana, Ill.

Katie Bland — Pittsfield, Ill.

Allison Boehs — Washington, Ill.

Aubrey Boos — Grand Rapids, Mich.

Derek Bourke — Nokomis, Ill.

Katelin Boyer — Belleville, Ill.

Auryana Bradley — East Galesburg, Ill.

Ryan Bradley — Karnak, Ill.

Charles Brauch —  St. Charles, Mo.

Andrew Bridges — Nilwood, Ill.

Wyatt Bright — Rochester, Ind.

Kaitlyn Brown — Chatham, Ill.

Kasey Jo Burger —Franklin, Ill.

Jayne Burton — Springfield, Ill.

Grant Carmody — Jacksonville, Ill.

Edgar Castillo — Carpentersville, Ill.

Marshall Corbin — Louisiana, Mo.

Nicole Craycraft — Riverton, Ill.

Abigail Marie Crocker — Springfield, Ill.

Noelle Crocker — Springfield, Ill.

Shallon Crossley — Springdale, Wash.

Kayla Dannaman — Greenville, Ill.

Ryan Davidson — Jacksonville, Ill.

Alejandra De Los Santos — Beardstown, Ill.

Rebecca lyse Delaney — Aurora, Ill.

Erin Detter — Atoka, Tenn.

Jacquelyn Donohoo — Jacksonville, Ill.

Margaret Doss — Jacksonville, Ill.

Mia Dow — Walnut, CA

Kaitlyn Drake — Winchester, Ill.

John Dunker — Easton, Ill.

Kendale Eads — Chaffee, Mo.

Meka Elmore — Streator, Ill.

Jeremy Fennewald — Joliet, Ill.

Kaydee Jo Fletcher — Havana, Ill.

Brittany Foldes — Chicago, Ill.

Randa Freeze — Crystal City, Mo.

Mary Freiburg — West Chicago, Ill.

Katherine Fuhrman — Wylie, Texas

Christopher Gardner — O' Fallon, Ill.

Jordan Gill — Franklin, Ill.

Megan Gillis — Springfield, Ill.

Hannah Glanzer — Tolono, Ill.

Amanda Gorell — Streamwood, Ill.

Alex Hafliger — Riverton, Ill.

Mason Hale — Springfield, Ill.

Hannah Harbaugh — Freeburg, Ill.

Brooklyn Hatalla — Thayer, Ill.

Jaynie Henry — Sherrard, Ill.

Matthew Heren — Auburn, Ill.

Annahi Hernandez — Beardstown, Ill.

Nichole Hester — Springfield, Ill.

Emily Hocking — Mt. Vernon, Ill.

Caitlyn Hoene — Teutopolis, Ill.

Chey Hopping — Vermont, Ill.

Sean Hynes — Jacksonville, Ill.

Darren Iozia — Orlando, Fla.

Noah Jeckel — Mackinaw, Ill.

MaKendra Jennings — White Hall, Ill.

Montgomery Jennings — Norwalk, Calif.

Melanie Johnson — Lombard, Ill.

Sophie Jury — North Branch, Minn.

Molly Kern — Vandalia, Ill.

Kourtney Knecht — Washburn, Ill.

Trevor Knipe — Nauvoo, Ill.

Kellie Ann Knox — Hillview, Ill.

Samantha Jo Knox — Jacksonville, Ill.

Kasi Korza — Springfield, Ill.

Elizabeth Kruemmelbein — Bunker Hill, Ill.

Samantha Kubes — Lindstrom, Minn.

Jeffrey Kuhlmann — Dardenne Prairie, Mo.

Brittney Lehr — Eldred, Ill.

Ian Leib — Flora, Ill.

Logan Link — Fairview, Ill.

Savanna Long — Jacksonville, Ill.

Nathan Luft — Clinton, Ind.

Kendall Lustik — Plainfield, Ill.

Alec Lyle — Farmer City, Ill.

Baxie Maggart — Greenfield, Ill.

Sean Malcom — Hartville, Wyo.

John Manzano — Plainfield, Ill.

Omar Martinez — Arthur, Ill.

Nicole Anne Maul — Jacksonville, Ill.

Brian Mayberry — Jacksonville, Ill.

Lucas McEvers — White Hall, Ill.

Brooksana McKinney — Park Hills, Mo.

Clint Meadows — Sorento, Ill.

Darin Michael — Jacksonville, Ill.

Christa Mikulezva — Dawson, Ill.

Mikaela Milligan — Lockport, Ill.

Brady Milnes — Roodhouse, Ill.

Samantha Milnes — Roodhouse, Ill.

Anthony Moll — Mascoutah, Ill.

Alexis Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Cady Moore — Jacksonville, Ill.

Jessica Ann Moore — Minooka, Ill.

Kayla Moore — Winchester, Ill.

Ali Morton — Chambersburg, Ill.

Gabriel Mullink — White Hall, Ill.

Kalyn Murre — Yorkville, Ill.

Nicholas Newton — Sherman, Ill.

Diamond Norwood — Carbondale, Ill.

Bailey O'Brien — Evergreen Park, Ill.

Clifford O'Rourke — Pana, Ill.

Christopher Pakeltis — New Lenox, Ill.

Jezebel Pardo — Lewisville, Texas

Courtney Pearson — Pearl, Ill.

Karyssa Pedersen — Abingdon, Ill.

Benny Perkins — Springfield, Ill.

Amanda Petersen — Highland, Ill.

Colton Pettyjohn — Jacksonville, Ill.

Zoey Pickerill — Harvel, Ill.

Codi Poe — White Hall, Ill.

Hillary Pulliam — Springfield, Ill.

Nathan Randall — White Hall, Ill.

Brenna Rande — Joliet, Ill.

Justin Renoud — Jacksonville, Ill.

Leah Rhead — Evergreen Park, Ill.

Maeghanne Roemer — Taylorville, Ill.

Ryan Roscetti — Riverton, Ill.

Abigail Rowe — Ottawa, Ill.

Lyndi Saccaro — Springfield, Ill.

NauJah-Lek Sanders — Springfield, Ill.

Brittany Scanlan — Sandwich, Ill.

Jordyn Schone — Winchester, Ill.

Trevor Schubert — Mt. Vernon, Ill.

Kelly Scullans — St. Charles, Ill.

Lois Seck — Springfield, Ill.

Lucaas Secrist — Hillsboro, Ill.

Trisha Sheley — Pleasant Plains, Ill.

Abby Shockley — Troy, Ill.

Nora Slater — St. Joseph, Ill.

Andrew Smith — Jacksonville, Ill.

Tiffani Snodgrass — Edinburg, Ill.

Mariah Spence —Matherville, Ill.

Craig Spencer — Highland Park, Ill.

Riley Spencer — Dennison, Ill.

Peyton Spitzner — Clay City, Ill.

Elizabeth Staub — Millstadt, Ill.

Jordyn Steiner — Williamsville, Ill.

Haley Stewart — Taylorville, Ill.

Tierra Stiverson — St. Joseph, Ill.

Kaylie Stowe — Newburgh, Ind.

Sarah Strader — Hanna City, Ill.

Chancey Sturgeon — Alsey, Ill.

Patricia Stuthard — Springfield, Ill.

Georgia Suau — Peoria, Ill.

Brianna Sutton — Springfield, Ill.

Alexandra Taberski — Plymouth, Ind.

Alec Taylor — Beardstown, Ill.

Bailee Taylor — Fonda, Iowa

Brock Taylor — Malden, Ill.

Cheyanne Taylor — Malden, Ill.

Jacob Thaller — East Peoria, Ill.

D'artagnan Todd — Hamilton, Ill.

Nickolas Todd — Edinburg, Ill.

Victoria Trujillo — Red Bud, Ill.

Corbin Tullis — Springfield, Ill.

Briana Turner — Jacksonville, Ill.

Gregory Urbanc — Edelstein, Ill.

Zachary Vespa — Springfield, Ill.

Cory Volz — Cooksville, Ill.

Parker Weiss — Smithton, Ill.

Emma Weller — Palmyra, Ill.

Rebecca Wellman — Pleasant Hill, Ill.

Taylor Westfall — Edwardsville, Ill.

Hannah Wetzel — Blue Mound, Ill.

Kacie Whalen — Franklin, Ill.

Jade Williams — Braceville, Ill.

Rebecca Williamson — Williamsville, Ill.

Elaine Wisneski — Freeburg, Ill.

Austin Wombacher — Mascoutah, Ill.

Brady Young — Ashton, Ill.

Abigail Youngblood — Charleston, Ill.

Matthew Zulfer — Bolingbrook, Ill.

Cody Zulkowski — Decatur, Ill.

For more information, please contact

Communications and Marketing, MacMurray College
Work: 217-479-7180
Email: Send Email

Read more of the Tartan Times.